Celebrate in Style, Go Beyond the Ordinary

Limo Hire Available in Wallingford

Hummer Limo Hire
Hummer Limo Hire
Van
Limo Hire
Sports Car
Jeep

Corporate Clients That Have Booked Limo Hire With Us in Oxfordshire

Amazon
Amex
Bae Systems
BBC
Calcinotto
Channel4
co op
Diageo
East Enders
Easy Jet
Foxy Bingo
Hilton
Itv
Lime Pictures
Live Nation
M7 Education
Manchester United FC
Mcdonalds
Nandos
NHS
Paddy Power
Panasonic
Pandora
Reliance
Rolls Royce
RW Learning
Sky
Stag and Hen
UEFA
WWE

Limo Hire Choose from stretch and classic limos

Illustration Illustration

Search

Illustration Illustration

Compare

Illustration Illustration

Book

Perfect Limo Hire for Every Occasion

When it comes to limo hire in Wallingford, the range of occasions where a stretch limousine adds that extra sparkle is truly impressive. Whether you’re planning a wedding at one of Oxfordshire’s charming venues, marking a milestone birthday, or organising a hen or stag party around the lively streets of Wallingford town centre, a limousine makes your journey unforgettable. Proms, anniversaries, corporate events, airport transfers, concerts at nearby venues, sporting events at the racecourse, or even film shoots call for the kind of arrival only a luxury limousine can provide.

Imagine stepping into a chauffeur-driven limo, the soft LED lighting casting a warm glow, music playing through a premium surround sound system, and laughter filling the cabin as you sip champagne. Every moment inside is designed to elevate the celebration, making each trip as memorable as the occasion itself.

Local Insight: Wallingford and Oxfordshire

Wallingford, nestled on the River Thames and surrounded by the beautiful Oxfordshire countryside, offers a perfect backdrop for luxury limo hire. With popular wedding venues like The Bull Hotel and the historic Nuffield Place close by, it’s no surprise that limos are a common sight at these locations. For nightlife, the town’s cosy pubs and nearby Didcot’s vibrant bars provide excellent spots for celebrations, while Henley on Thames and Abingdon offer additional venues and hotels ideal for pre-event gatherings.

Our knowledge of both the bustling urban routes through Didcot and the scenic rural drives towards Watlington or Dorchester ensures your limo journey is smooth and timely. Whether you’re heading into Oxford for an event or cruising through the surrounding postcodes like OX10, our chauffeurs know the best routes to avoid delays and add to your experience.

Fleet Overview: Limousines and Party Buses Available

At Hummer Limo Hire, the selection of vehicles available in Wallingford covers all tastes and group sizes. From the classic stretch limousines and sleek Chrysler 300 (often called the Baby Bentley) to the commanding Hummer H2 and H3 limos, Jeep limos, and novelty options, there’s a style for everyone. For those wanting a lively experience, our luxury party buses bring the nightclub to the road, complete with ambient lighting, leather interiors, minibars, tinted windows, and privacy dividers that keep the party going.

Classic Stretch Limos

These timeless vehicles combine elegance with comfort, featuring ambient lighting and top-tier sound systems. Ideal for weddings and anniversaries, classic stretch limos provide a smooth, sophisticated ride.

Hummer Limos

Our Hummer H2 and H3 stretch limos are perfect for larger groups or anyone wanting a bold, head-turning entrance. Spacious interiors, mood lighting, and fully stocked minibars make these limos a favourite for hen and stag parties or big nights out.

Professional Chauffeurs and Trusted Operators

All vehicles come chauffeur-driven by experienced, fully licensed professionals who provide punctual, courteous, and discreet service. Our trusted partners across Oxfordshire and the UK maintain the highest standards, ensuring every journey is safe, reliable, and stylish. Each limousine is fully insured and meticulously maintained, reflecting our commitment to quality and customer satisfaction.

Booking Tips for Wallingford Limo Hire

To secure your preferred limousine, especially during busy weekends or prom season, it’s wise to book early. Confirm your vehicle choice, size, and desired features ahead of time, and check what the package includes — whether that’s journey time, vehicle decorations, or refreshments. Many clients find return-trip savings appealing, and all quotes transparently include chauffeur fees and mileage, so there are no surprises.

Which Limousine is Right for You?

Choosing between limousine types depends on your group size and the style of your event. An 8-seater Chrysler limo suits intimate celebrations elegantly, while a 16-seater Hummer limo accommodates larger parties in style. For those who want a lively atmosphere with dancing and music, our party bus hire is the ultimate choice. Vehicles come in a variety of colours including white, black, silver, pink, and gold, letting you match your ride to your personal taste or event theme.

Limo Types and Features
Limousine Type Capacity Key Features Best For
Chrysler 300 (Baby Bentley) 8 passengers Leather interiors, ambient LED lighting, premium sound Small group celebrations, weddings, proms
Hummer H2/H3 Stretch Limo 12-16 passengers Minibar, tinted windows, spacious cabin, mood lighting Hen/stag parties, big nights out, large groups
Luxury Party Bus 20+ passengers Dance floor, club lighting, DJ sound system, privacy dividers Nightclub experience on wheels, concerts, sporting events
Wallingford and Surrounding Areas Travel Details
Destination Approx. Distance from Wallingford (OX10) Typical Travel Time Notes
Didcot 6 miles 15 minutes Urban roads, easy access via A4130
Henley on Thames 14 miles 30 minutes Mix of rural and town driving, popular event spots
Abingdon 18 miles 35 minutes Primarily A415, occasional traffic near town centre
Watlington 11 miles 25 minutes Rural roads, scenic routes available
Dorchester 9 miles 20 minutes Quiet village access, ideal for countryside events

Frequently Asked Questions

How early should I book my limousine for a wedding or prom in Wallingford?

Booking early is highly recommended, especially during peak times such as wedding season and prom dates. Aim to reserve your vehicle at least 6-8 weeks in advance to ensure availability of your preferred model and chauffeur.

Are the chauffeurs experienced and licensed?

Yes, all chauffeurs working with Hummer Limo Hire are fully licensed, vetted, and have extensive experience. They prioritise safety, punctuality, and discretion to provide a seamless luxury experience.

Can I customise the limo with decorations or refreshments?

Absolutely. Many packages offer options for decorations and refreshments, such as champagne or soft drinks. It’s best to discuss your preferences during booking to tailor the experience to your needs.

Why Choose Hummer Limo Hire in Wallingford?

With nearly two decades of expertise in luxury transport, Hummer Limo Hire knows Oxfordshire inside out. We blend local knowledge with access to one of the UK’s largest selections of limousines and party buses. From the charming streets of Wallingford to the bustling nightlife of Didcot and Henley, our chauffeur-driven limos ensure every journey is comfortable, stylish, and memorable. Transparent pricing, vetted operators, and a commitment to excellence set us apart, making us the go-to choice for limo hire in Wallingford and beyond.