Celebrate in Style, Go Beyond the Ordinary

Luxury Limo Hire in Westgate on Sea

Hummer Limo Hire
Hummer Limo Hire
Van
Limo Hire
Sports Car
Jeep

Corporate Clients That Have Booked Limo Hire With Us in Kent

Amazon
Amex
Bae Systems
BBC
Calcinotto
Channel4
co op
Diageo
East Enders
Easy Jet
Foxy Bingo
Hilton
Itv
Lime Pictures
Live Nation
M7 Education
Manchester United FC
Mcdonalds
Nandos
NHS
Paddy Power
Panasonic
Pandora
Reliance
Rolls Royce
RW Learning
Sky
Stag and Hen
UEFA
WWE

Limo Hire Comfort and style for your journey

Illustration Illustration

Search

Illustration Illustration

Compare

Illustration Illustration

Book

Limo Hire in Westgate on Sea

If you’re a local — born and bred or just been round these parts a fair few times — you’ll know there’s nothing like turning up in style. Limo Hire in Westgate on Sea from Hummer Limo Hire is exactly that: a bit of theatre for your arrival, with the sort of friendliness you’d expect from neighbours who’ve spent years ferrying folks to weddings down the promenade, nights out in Margate, and race days at nearby courses.

The fleet

Our fleet spans the lot — from classic stretch limos to full-on party buses — so you can pick the vibe you want. Whether it's a sleek white Chrysler for a small wedding party or a 16-seater Hummer for a proper knees-up, our range is picked with the Kent way of doing things in mind: smart, dependable and a touch of fun.

Classic stretch limousines

Classic stretch limos are the bread-and-butter for civil weddings and posh nights out. Expect leather seats, ambient LED lights, tinted windows for privacy and a tidy minibar so you can pop the bubbly as you nip between venues.

Chrysler 300 (Baby Bentley) limos

If you fancy something that looks proper elegant without shouting, the Chrysler 300 — often called the Baby Bentley — gives you that dignified look. Great for eight-person wedding parties or anniversary runs along the seafront.

Lincoln Town Cars

Smoother and a touch more understated, Lincoln Town Cars suit corporate meets or a relaxed airport transfer. Plush interiors and a calm ride make them brilliant when you want quiet and comfort.

Hummer H2 and H3 limousines

For making an entrance, nothing beats a Hummer H2 or H3 limo. Big, bold and unmistakable — perfect for stag and hen parties, film shoots or any time you want the photo to look cracking.

Jeep and novelty limousines

Novelty limos and Jeep stretches are great for a bit of local character: think themed celebrations, milestone birthdays, or a surprise that gets everyone talking in the pub queue on Albion Hill.

Luxury party buses

If you’re after a nightclub-on-wheels for a Broadstairs-to-Margate crawl, our luxury party buses come with surround sound, dance lighting, and enough space to keep the whole group buzzing from start to finish.

Chauffeurs & safety

All vehicles are chauffeur-driven by experienced, fully licensed professionals who know Kent’s lanes and shortcuts like the back of their hand. Our chauffeurs are vetted, courteous and discreet — they’ll get you to Dreamland, the hotel by the harbour, or to Royal St George’s with time to spare. Vehicles are fully insured and maintained to high standards, because reliability isn’t optional.

Occasions we cover

From weddings in Sandwich to proms in Canterbury, and hen parties rolling between Broadstairs and Margate — we cover the lot. Think:

  • Weddings and anniversaries — elegant transport for the big day
  • Proms and school balls — arrive with all the fuss
  • Hen and stag nights — party buses and Hummers for a proper celebration
  • Corporate events and airport transfers — punctual, professional service
  • Concerts and sporting events — stress-free travel and group pickups

How we compare

When you stack us up against other options, a few things tend to stand out: carefully chosen vehicles, consistent chauffeur standards, and transparent pricing that includes the chauffeur and mileage so there’s no surprises at the end of the night.

Quick comparison of typical limo options
Type Seats Best for Key features
Classic stretch limo 6–10 Weddings, small groups LED lighting, leather, minibar
Chrysler 300 limo 6–8 Intimate weddings, arrivals Elegant styling, tinted glass
Hummer H2/H3 limo 10–16 Hen/stag, big groups Bold presence, party lighting
Party bus 20+ Night-outs, concerts Surround sound, dance floor

Practical booking tips

Book early for weekends and prom season — the popular dates go quick, and you don’t want to be left trying to find a last-minute ride for the whole party. Confirm vehicle size and features so you’re not squeezing awkwardly into the back when you’ve already dressed up.

Check package inclusions: journey time, decorations, refreshments and whether you need a return trip. Our quotes are transparent — chauffeur and mileage are included — so you can plan without worrying about hidden add-ons.

Local know-how

We’re locals: we know the best drop-off points for weddings in Sandwich, how to avoid the pinch-points on the sea-front by Margate on a sunny Saturday, and which lanes are quicker heading to Ramsgate for an evening show. Whether you’re heading to Broadstairs harbour for a sunset photo or picking up guests at Herne Bay pier, our drivers will get you there smoothly.

We regularly serve Westgate on Sea and the surrounding towns — including Margate, Broadstairs, Ramsgate, Sandwich and Herne Bay — so think of us as neighbours who’ll sort the transport properly.

Frequently asked questions

What types of limousines can I hire?

We offer classic stretch limos, Chrysler 300s, Lincoln Town Cars, Hummer H2 and H3 limos, Jeep and novelty limos, and luxury party buses. Each vehicle comes with features like ambient lighting, premium sound systems and minibars so you can choose based on atmosphere and team size.

Are chauffeurs licensed and insured?

Yes — all chauffeurs are fully licensed, vetted and insured. Vehicles are maintained to high standards and insured for passenger carriage to give you peace of mind from pickup to drop-off.

How far in advance should I book?

For weekends, proms and wedding season, aim to book as early as you can. A good rule of thumb is to reserve at least a few months ahead for peak dates; for quieter weekdays, a few weeks will usually do.

Final thoughts

We’re neighbours helping neighbours — Hummer Limo Hire brings nearly 20 years of experience to every booking, blending reliable service with a proper local touch. Whether you’re after The fleet for a small, intimate ride or a full-on The fleet option for a big party, we’ll talk you through the best choice, pair you with a chauffeur-driven limo that fits your needs and make sure the journey is part of the memory.

Fancy a chat? Give us a bell, and we’ll talk through dates, the right vehicle, and what to expect — from the bubbly chilled in the minibar to the right route so you’re on time for every part of your day.