Celebrate in Style, Go Beyond the Ordinary

Limo Hire Available in Dagenham

Hummer Limo Hire
Hummer Limo Hire
Van
Limo Hire
Sports Car
Jeep

Corporate Clients That Have Booked Limo Hire With Us in London

Amazon
Amex
Bae Systems
BBC
Calcinotto
Channel4
co op
Diageo
East Enders
Easy Jet
Foxy Bingo
Hilton
Itv
Lime Pictures
Live Nation
M7 Education
Manchester United FC
Mcdonalds
Nandos
NHS
Paddy Power
Panasonic
Pandora
Reliance
Rolls Royce
RW Learning
Sky
Stag and Hen
UEFA
WWE

Limo Hire Choose from stretch and classic limos

Illustration Illustration

Search

Illustration Illustration

Compare

Illustration Illustration

Book

Limo Hire in Dagenham

Looking for limo hire in Dagenham that truly turns heads? Whether you're planning a wedding, a night out in London, or a special celebration, a limo offers the perfect blend of style and comfort. Dagenham, with its unique mix of urban charm and easy access to London's buzzing hotspots, is an ideal base to start your luxury journey.

Our Fleet

At Hummer Limo Hire, the choice is yours. From classic stretch limousines to the iconic Hummer limos, we provide an impressive range of vehicles to suit every occasion and group size. Fancy something sleek and understated like a Chrysler 300, known as the Baby Bentley? Or perhaps a bold, spacious Hummer H2 or H3 limo to impress a larger party? For those seeking a vibrant party atmosphere on wheels, our luxury party buses deliver a nightclub experience complete with ambient lighting and premium sound systems.

Hummer Limos

The Hummer limos are the crown jewels of our collection. Known for their robust style and plush interiors, these vehicles feature leather seating, mood lighting, minibars, and tinted windows for privacy. Whether it's a red carpet event or a wild hen party, arrive in a vehicle that screams luxury and fun in equal measure.

Classic Stretch Limos

Our classic stretch limousines are perfect for smaller groups wanting a touch of elegance. These vehicles come with chauffeur-driven service, ensuring you can relax and enjoy the ride. Ideal for weddings, proms, or intimate birthday celebrations, they provide a smooth and sophisticated travel experience.

Party Bus Hire

Looking for a party on the move? Our party bus hire options bring the club vibe to the streets of London and Dagenham. Multiple colour choices, spacious interiors, and state-of-the-art entertainment systems make these buses the perfect choice for birthdays, stag and hen nights, or any event where the party must continue.

Occasions for Limo Hire

Limousines add that extra sparkle to any event. Imagine pulling up to your wedding venue in a sleek stretch limo, the chauffeur opening the door as guests admire your stylish entrance. Prom nights, birthdays, anniversaries, and corporate events all become unforgettable with a chauffeur-driven limo. Even airport transfers and concerts in London’s arenas become more enjoyable when you travel in comfort and style.

Booking Tips

Booking early is key, especially during peak times like weekends and prom season. Check the vehicle size carefully to ensure it fits your party comfortably. Confirm what’s included in your package — journey time, decorations, refreshments — and ask about return-trip savings. Transparency is important; our quotes always include the chauffeur and mileage, so there are no hidden surprises.

Why Choose Us?

With nearly two decades of experience, we pride ourselves on delivering a reliable and memorable experience. All our chauffeurs are fully licensed professionals, vetted and committed to punctuality, safety, and discretion. We partner only with trusted operators across London and the UK, ensuring every ride in Dagenham and beyond meets the highest standards.

Local Knowledge

Being based in Dagenham, we know the area inside out — from the vibrant nightlife spots in nearby Chalk Farm and Kentish Town to the elegant wedding venues in Marylebone and St Johns Wood. Whether your journey takes you through Tufnell Park or straight to an event at a renowned London arena, we understand the routes and timing to make your trip smooth and stress-free.

Limousine Comparison

Comparison of Popular Limousine Types
Vehicle Type Seating Capacity Features Ideal For
Chrysler 300 (Baby Bentley) 6-8 Leather interiors, ambient lighting, minibar Small weddings, proms, intimate groups
Hummer H2 / H3 Limousines 14-16 Tinted windows, premium sound, spacious interiors Large groups, hen/stag parties, corporate events
Classic Stretch Limousine 8-10 Chauffeur-driven, mood lighting, privacy divider Weddings, anniversaries, special occasions
Luxury Party Bus 20+ Nightclub lighting, dance floor, surround sound Birthday parties, large celebrations, nightlife tours

Bringing the Experience to Life

Picture this: music flowing through surround sound speakers as soft LED lights cast a warm glow on your group. Champagne glasses clink while laughter fills the cabin, and the thrill builds as your chauffeur glides through London’s streets. Whether heading to a wedding in Marylebone or a big night out in Chalk Farm, every journey with us is a celebration in itself.