Celebrate in Style, Go Beyond the Ordinary

Limousine Rental in Crowborough

Hummer Limo Hire
Hummer Limo Hire
Van
Limo Hire
Sports Car
Jeep

Corporate Clients That Have Booked Limo Hire With Us in East Sussex

Amazon
Amex
Bae Systems
BBC
Calcinotto
Channel4
co op
Diageo
East Enders
Easy Jet
Foxy Bingo
Hilton
Itv
Lime Pictures
Live Nation
M7 Education
Manchester United FC
Mcdonalds
Nandos
NHS
Paddy Power
Panasonic
Pandora
Reliance
Rolls Royce
RW Learning
Sky
Stag and Hen
UEFA
WWE

Limo Hire Professional and dependable limos

Illustration Illustration

Search

Illustration Illustration

Compare

Illustration Illustration

Book

Limo Hire in Crowborough

If you’re looking to make an entrance that turns heads around Crowborough, you’ve come to the right place. At Hummer Limo Hire, we’re not just about fancy wheels; we’re your neighbours who know the lay of the land—from the charming High Street to the rolling Ashdown Forest. Whether it’s a wedding at one of the local venues or a special night out in nearby Royal Tunbridge Wells, our luxury limo service lets you arrive in style, comfort, and with a proper slice of East Sussex flair.

Hummer Limo Hire

With nearly two decades tucked under our belts here in the South East, we pride ourselves on making every journey memorable. Our handpicked fleet covers everything from the iconic 16-seater Hummer limousines to sleek Chrysler 300s, classic Lincoln Town Cars, and even party buses that bring the club atmosphere right to your doorstep. You’ll find vehicles in a variety of colours including white, black, silver, pink, and gold—so there’s a perfect match for any occasion or mood.

Choosing the Right Vehicle

Not all celebrations call for the same sort of ride, and that’s where knowing your options makes all the difference. For a smaller gathering, an 8-seater Chrysler limo—sometimes affectionately called the Baby Bentley—fits the bill perfectly. It’s ideal for intimate birthday parties or airport transfers where you want a dash of luxury without overdoing it.

On the other hand, if you’ve got a big crew for a stag or hen do, our 16-seater Hummer limos offer plenty of room to stretch out, enjoy the surround sound, and soak up the mood lighting while you’re on the move. Then there’s the novelty of a party bus hire, which is essentially your very own nightclub on wheels. Perfect for those nights when the party needs to keep rolling between Crowborough, Tunbridge Wells, and beyond.

Vehicle Comparison Table

Comparing Popular Limousine Options
Vehicle Type Seating Capacity Best For Colours Available Key Features
Chrysler 300 Limo 8 Smaller celebrations, airport transfers Black, Silver, White Leather interiors, ambient lighting, minibar
Hummer Limo (H2/H3) 16 Large groups, weddings, hen & stag parties Black, White, Pink, Gold Surround sound, tinted windows, mood lighting
Party Bus 20+ Nightclub experience, big nights out, concerts Various Dance floor, DJ system, LED lights, minibars

Occasions for Limo Hire

From tying the knot at one of Crowborough’s beautiful wedding venues to celebrating prom nights, birthdays, or anniversaries, a limo adds that extra sparkle to any event. Fancy a hen or stag party? Imagine rolling up to your favourite pub or the buzz of Tunbridge Wells’ nightlife in one of our chauffeur-driven limos. Corporate events, airport transfers, concerts at venues nearby, sporting days at the racecourse — we’ve got you covered for all these and more.

Professional Chauffeur Service

Every vehicle comes with a fully licensed, experienced chauffeur who knows the roads like the back of their hand. Whether it’s navigating the twists through Heathfield or making sure you’re on time for a meeting in London, you can rely on punctual, courteous, and discreet service. Our trusted operators across East Sussex and the UK maintain the highest standards for safety and style, so you can sit back, relax, and enjoy the ride.

The Hummer Limo Experience

Step inside and you’re greeted by plush leather seats, soft LED lighting casting a warm glow, and a premium sound system that’ll have your favourite tunes filling the cabin. Imagine popping open a chilled bottle of bubbly as laughter and chatter flow freely—this is more than just transport; it’s a proper celebration on wheels, designed for making memories.

Booking Tips for Limo Hire

  • Book early, particularly for weekends and peak seasons like prom time to avoid missing out.
  • Confirm the size and features of your chosen vehicle; it’s no good squeezing in when there’s plenty of space available!
  • Check what’s included in the package — journey time, decorations, refreshments — so you’re not caught out with surprises.
  • Ask about return-trip savings; sometimes it’s smarter to book both ways together.
  • Our pricing is transparent, covering the chauffeur and mileage, so you know exactly where you stand.

Local Knowledge and Coverage

Being based right here means we know the best routes and local hotspots inside out. Whether you’re heading to a wedding at a popular Crowborough venue, a night out in Tunbridge Wells, or catching an event at the local racecourse, our chauffeurs have a keen eye for avoiding traffic and finding the smoothest roads. We also cover nearby areas including Uckfield, Royal Tunbridge Wells, Heathfield, and Wadhurst, so you’re never far from our reliable, luxury service.

Fleet Overview

Our range spans classic stretch limos, Chrysler 300 limos with their iconic Baby Bentley look, Lincoln Town Cars for understated elegance, and the bold Hummer H2 and H3 limousines that command attention. For something a bit different, our Jeep limos and novelty vehicles bring a unique touch to your celebration, while our luxury party buses pack in entertainment features like dance floors, minibars, and LED lighting to keep the good times rolling.

Comparing Limo Hire Options

Not all limo hire services are created equal. What sets Hummer Limo Hire apart is our hands-on local experience combined with a fleet tailored to a range of occasions and group sizes. While some providers might offer a limited selection or basic vehicles, we focus on variety, quality, and a personalised touch that reflects the true spirit of East Sussex. Our chauffeurs are vetted, vehicles regularly maintained, and every booking handled with the care you’d expect from a neighbour looking out for you.

Why Choose Us?

  • Extensive local knowledge of Crowborough and surrounding areas
  • Wide selection of vehicles—from the intimate Chrysler limo to the party bus
  • Experienced, fully licensed chauffeurs ensuring safe, punctual journeys
  • Transparent pricing with no hidden extras
  • A reputation built on trust, professionalism, and a genuine love for the job